March Air Reserve Base, Calif.   Right Corner Banner
Join the AF Reserve

News > NCO INDUCTION CEREMONY
 
Photos 
NCO INDUCTION CEREMONY
New March ARB noncommissioned officers take an oath during the NCO Induction Ceremony at the Cultural Resources Center, March 28. The Induction Ceremony is an Air Force tradition which serves as a rite of passage to those selected for advancement in the noncommissioned officer corps and the senior noncommissioned officer corps. The staff sergeant inductees were: Chad Boersma, Stephan Chavez, Shelly Edwards, Adriana Garcia, Sarah Garcia, Edward Koo, James Marquez, Daniel McDowell, Randall Miller, Shawna Mohr, Klevontey Morgan, Alejandro Pedraza, Kyle Platt, Andrew Plock, D’Angelo Price, Jorge Ramos, Brendan Ryan, Katiria Sanchez, Angeline Santos, Jason Smith, Daniel Stephens, Darryl Tamayo, Milorad Vulovic and James Wendte. The master sergeant inductees were: Elizabeth Buckingham, Joseph Craft, Scott Clonkey, Gary Gillespie, Jonathan Gaygay, Taneisha Hardaway, Terri Harmon, Robert Hill, David Hoopes, Kim¬berly Jones, Ferdinand Kabigting, Jeremy Knox, Jim Lambert, Summer Mize, Willard Ramseur, Robert Smythe, Lucia Torres, Christopher Walls and Darrell Watts. (U.S. Air Force photo by Staff Sgt. Samara Scott)
Download HiRes
NCO INDUCTION CEREMONY

Posted 4/15/2010   Updated 4/15/2010 Email story   Print story

    


by 452 AMW
452 AMW


4/15/2010 - MARCH AIR RESERVE BASE, CALIF. -- New March ARB noncommissioned officers take an oath during the NCO Induction Ceremony at the Cultural Resources Center, March 28. The Induction Ceremony is an Air Force tradition which serves as a rite of passage to those selected for advancement in the noncommissioned officer corps and the senior noncommissioned officer corps.

The staff sergeant inductees were: Chad Boersma, Stephan Chavez, Shelly Edwards, Adriana Garcia, Sarah Garcia, Edward Koo, James Marquez, Daniel McDowell, Randall Miller, Shawna Mohr, Klevontey Morgan, Alejandro Pedraza, Kyle Platt, Andrew Plock, D'Angelo Price, Jorge Ramos, Brendan Ryan, Katiria Sanchez, Angeline Santos, Jason Smith, Daniel Stephens, Darryl Tamayo, Milorad Vulovic and James Wendte.

The master sergeant inductees were: Elizabeth Buckingham, Joseph Craft, Scott Clonkey, Gary Gillespie, Jonathan Gaygay, Taneisha Hardaway, Terri Harmon, Robert Hill, David Hoopes, Kim¬berly Jones, Ferdinand Kabigting, Jeremy Knox, Jim Lambert, Summer Mize, Willard Ramseur, Robert Smythe, Lucia Torres, Christopher Walls and Darrell Watts.



tabComments
No comments yet.  
Add a comment

 Inside March ARB

ima cornerSearch


Site Map      Contact Us     Questions     USA.gov     Security and Privacy notice     E-publishing  
Suicide Prevention    Sexual Assault Awareness & Prevention   IG   EEO   Accessibility/Section 508